Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Arcum Dagsson

Legendary Creature — Human Artificer Rare

Arcum Dagsson has 2 printings across 2 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £11.66 and the CSP #27 is the most valuable at £12.37. 3 eBay deals were spotted on this card in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (13)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (13)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

6 recorded sales
Raw 5 sales
£12.61
last sold 24 Oct 2026
Median
£9.06
Avg
£10.09
Min
£6.18
Max
£13.58
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
LP 2 DMG 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
0.8
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
93%
of ATH (£13.58)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£9.03
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£20.10 mean asking, last 90 days

125 asking observations · £1.50–£138.24 range

5 recorded sales · median £9.06 · last sold 24 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

Market data updated 3 months ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

6 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · LP DMG
Sold ▼ Price Title
24 Oct 2026 £12.61 Arcum Dagsson [2XM - 41
18 Oct 2026 £104.98 Arcum Dagsson Coldsnap Foil Cgc 9
18 Oct 2026 £9.00 Arcum Dagsson 27/155 Coldsnap Rare - LP
14 Oct 2026 £13.58 Arcum Dagsson Coldsnap Regular Magic The Gathering
12 Oct 2026 £9.06 Arcum Dagsson - Coldsnap Regular LP (Magic: The Gathering, MTG)
6 Oct 2026 £6.18 MTG Arcum Dagsson - DAMAGED - Coldsnap Magic the Gathering Card #027

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Arcum Dagsson Foil MTG 041/332 M $40.00 99.7% 21 hours, 34 minutes ago View
Arcum Dagsson Foil MTG 041/332 M £35.89 99.7% 21 hours, 34 minutes ago View
Arcum Dagsson -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters £45.40 99.8% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
Arcum Dagsson -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters $50.62 99.8% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
Arcum Dagsson -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters £45.40 99.8% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
Arcum Dagsson ** Coldsnap Rare Blue MTG Magic The Gathering $15.95 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Arcum Dagsson ** Coldsnap Rare Blue MTG Magic The Gathering £14.36 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Arcum Dagsson ** Coldsnap Rare Blue MTG Magic The Gathering $15.95 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Arcum Dagsson ** Coldsnap Rare Blue MTG Magic The Gathering £14.36 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Arcum Dagsson ** Coldsnap Rare Blue MTG Magic The Gathering $15.95 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View