Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Devoted Druid

Creature — Elf Druid Uncommon

Devoted Druid has 8 printings across 7 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £1.08 and the borderless SPG #138 is the most valuable at £10.46. 6 eBay deals were spotted on this card in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (40)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (40)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

40 recorded sales
Raw 40 sales
£2.98
last sold 21 Oct 2026
Median
£3.67
Avg
£4.29
Min
£0.53
Max
£11.23
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 18 LP 5 HP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
6.2
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +140.2%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
27%
of ATH (£11.23)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.77
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£7.00 mean asking, last 90 days

410 asking observations · £0.73–£65.49 range

23 recorded sales · median £1.77 · last sold 21 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

40 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP HP
Sold ▼ Price Title
21 Oct 2026 £2.98 Devoted Druid ~ Ultimate Masters [ NM ] [ Magic MTG ]
18 Oct 2026 £9.52 Devoted Druid - Borderless Special Guests Magic mtg NM-Mint, English x1
14 Oct 2026 £3.59 1x DEVOTED DRUID - Commander - MTG - Magic the Gathering
13 Oct 2026 £0.94 Devoted Druid - MTG - Double Masters 2022 (2X2) - NM
9 Oct 2026 £5.42 MTG Devoted Druid Special Guests x1 Near Mint FOIL
8 Oct 2026 £1.76 Devoted Druid [SHM - 110]
8 Oct 2026 £1.99 MTG Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed Devoted Druid U NM
8 Oct 2026 £8.69 Devoted Druid - SPG - 138 - Special Guests - NM - MTG
7 Oct 2026 £0.98 MTG ECC U Devoted Druid #104 NM
7 Oct 2026 £1.89 Devoted Druid [ECC - 104]
7 Oct 2026 £1.81 Devoted Druid 143 Uncommon Double Masters 2022 Magic: The Gathering LP
6 Oct 2026 £2.26 Devoted Druid Foil [2X2 - 143]
3 Oct 2026 £1.51 Devoted Druid [UMA - 162]
1 Oct 2026 £0.76 Devoted Druid 104 NM 0104 Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander MTG
30 Sep 2026 £1.77 Devoted Druid Double Masters 2022 Foil
29 Sep 2026 £2.26 Devoted Druid 110 Common Shadowmoor Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played
27 Sep 2026 £1.89 Devoted Druid Commander Lorwyn Eclipsed MTG NM
19 Sep 2026 £1.34 Devoted Druid - MTG - Shadowmoor - LP
18 Sep 2026 £1.46 Devoted Druid (UMA) - LIST - 162/254 NM/LP
18 Sep 2026 £1.32 Devoted Druid - Shadowmoor: #110, Magic: The Gathering Lp C309
13 Sep 2026 £1.47 Magic: The Gathering Devoted Druid Shadowmoor Regular DB
6 Sep 2026 £0.53 Devoted Druid [SHM - 110] - HP
26 Aug 2026 £1.05 Devoted Druid - Shadowmoor - MTG Magic the Gathering - LP
19 Jun 2026 £6.52 Devoted Druid Special Guests Borderless Mythic Rare
11 Jun 2026 £5.39 Devoted Druid (Borderless) Special Guests Regular Mythic Opens in a new window or tab
Page 1 of 2 Older →

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Devoted Druid - NM MTG Ultimate Masters £4.03 99.9% 3 hours, 15 minutes ago View
Devoted Druid - NM MTG Ultimate Masters $4.49 99.9% 3 hours, 15 minutes ago View
MTG Magic the Gathering Devoted Druid (UMA-162/3893) The List LP - The List £3.10 99.8% 17 hours, 30 minutes ago View
MTG 1248 - 4X Devoted Druid - Shadowmoor NM $7.99 100.0% 2 days, 3 hours ago View
Devoted Druid -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters 2022 £7.85 99.8% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Devoted Druid -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters 2022 $8.75 99.8% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Devoted Druid -Foil Near Mint MTG Double Masters 2022 £7.85 99.8% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Devoted Druid (Borderless) 0138 - 🌊 Special Guests MTG Foil 🖤 - NM $25.13 99.9% 4 days, 14 hours ago View
Devoted Druid (Borderless) 0138 - 🌊 Special Guests MTG Foil 🖤 - NM £22.66 99.9% 4 days, 14 hours ago View
Devoted Druid (Borderless) Special Guests Foil MTG 0138 $20.00 100.0% 5 days, 16 hours ago View