Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Drown in the Loch

Instant Uncommon

Drown in the Loch has 6 printings across 5 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £0.81 and the borderless SLD #270 is the most valuable at £7.18. 464 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (32)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (32)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

25 recorded sales
Raw 25 sales
£1.79
last sold 24 Oct 2026
Median
£4.47
Avg
£4.24
Min
£1.33
Max
£11.10
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 8 LP 6

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
3.8
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -57.8%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
16%
of ATH (£11.10)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.85
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£3.33 mean asking, last 90 days

464 asking observations · £0.53–£18.88 range

13 recorded sales · median £1.85 · last sold 24 Oct 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

25 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
24 Oct 2026 £1.79 Drown in the Loch X1 ELD MTG Throne of Eldraine
18 Oct 2026 £1.95 MTG - Drown in the Loch - Throne of Eldraine - Magic the Gathering
17 Oct 2026 £2.21 Drown in the Loch ELD #188 MTG LP
16 Oct 2026 £1.80 Drown in the Loch - 842 - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate - MTG
16 Oct 2026 £1.80 Drown in the Loch 188 Uncommon Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering LP
11 Oct 2026 £1.85 MTG Drown in the Loch Throne of Eldraine LP Magic The Gathering
10 Oct 2026 £2.71 MTG Drown in the Loch - Throne of Eldraine #188
25 Sep 2026 £1.50 Drown in the Loch 188 Uncommon Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Foil LP
25 Sep 2026 £1.72 Drown in the Loch 188 Uncommon Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Near Mint
15 Sep 2026 £11.10 MTG Drown in the Loch 27 Murders at Karlov Manor (MKM-SPG) Showcase Mythic Foil
27 Aug 2026 £1.33 Drown in the Loch - Foil - MTG Cards Shop
23 Aug 2026 £4.39 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) Special Guests
23 Aug 2026 £4.58 MTG Drown in the Loch - (Borderless) Special Guests LP
7 Jul 2026 £5.43 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) 27 Mythic Special Guests Magic: The Gathering NM Opens in a new window or tab
26 Jun 2026 £5.39 Drown in the Loch Borderless - Special Guests Murders at Karlov Manor MTG
26 Jun 2026 £7.18 ** Drown in the Loch BORDERLESS PROMO ** [NM] Special Guests (SPG) MTG Magic
24 Jun 2026 £5.30 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) - Special Guests: #27, MTG Nm C316
21 Jun 2026 £7.07 MTG | Drown in the Loch | Nonfoil | Borderless | SPG-27 | NM
21 Jun 2026 £5.17 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) #27, MTG: Special Guests, English Regular NM
17 Jun 2026 £5.74 MTG - Magic: The Gathering - Drown in the Loch. Borderless. MKM Special Guests. Opens in a new window or tab
12 Jun 2026 £5.62 MTG Drown in the Loch - (Borderless) Special Guests LP
20 May 2026 £5.61 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) M Special Guests 27 NM
2 May 2026 £4.47 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) Special Guests Regular NM M 0027
18 Apr 2026 £4.36 Drown in the Loch (Borderless) [Special Guests] MTG Opens in a new window or tab
15 Apr 2026 £5.83 Drown in the Loch Borderless - Special Guests Murders at Karlov Manor MTG

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Drown in the Loch - NM MTG Throne of Eldraine £3.13 99.9% 13 hours, 58 minutes ago View
Drown in the Loch - NM MTG Throne of Eldraine £3.13 99.9% 14 hours, 13 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 18 hours, 13 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 18 hours, 43 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 19 hours, 13 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 19 hours, 43 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 20 hours, 13 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 20 hours, 43 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 21 hours, 13 minutes ago View
MTG - Drown in the Loch (ELD #188) $2.81 100.0% 21 hours, 43 minutes ago View