Cardboard Deals

Emrakul, the World Anew

Legendary Creature — Eldrazi Mythic Colorless
Share: Reddit

Variant summary

22 recorded sales
Raw 22 sales
£5.13
last sold 25 Aug 2026
Median
£16.66
Avg
£17.81
Min
£5.13
Max
£28.98
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 12 LP 2

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
3.7
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -59.9%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
18%
of ATH (£28.98)
PSA 10 multiplier
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£16.66
Median of recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£12.14 mean asking, last 90 days

980 asking observations · £0.74–£98.34 range

12 recorded sales · median £15.54 · last sold 25 Aug 2026 · ▼ trending down

Market data updated 3 weeks, 5 days ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

22 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
25 Aug 2026 £5.13 Emrakul, the World Anew - 6 - NM - Modern Horizons 3
21 Aug 2026 £11.06 MTG Magic the Gathering FOIL Emrakul, the World Anew Retro MH3!
21 Aug 2026 £11.09 MTG Magic the Gathering FOIL Emrakul, the World Anew Retro MH3!
8 Jul 2026 £16.15 Emrakul, the World Anew *Borderless* - MH3-BF - NM - Magic The Gathering - MTG
7 Jul 2026 £25.92 Emrakul, the World Anew *Borderless* - MH3-BF - NM - Magic The Gathering - MTG Opens in a new window or tab
7 Jul 2026 £26.00 Emrakul, the World Anew *Borderless* - MH3-BF - NM - Magic The Gathering - MTG
16 Jun 2026 £14.94 Emrakul, the World Anew-Modern Horizons 3-Borderless-Regular-381-NM Opens in a new window or tab
16 Jun 2026 £17.98 Emrakul, the World Anew-Modern Horizons 3-Borderless-Regular-381-NM
11 Jun 2026 £14.90 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) Modern Horizons 3 Regular NM
8 Jun 2026 £14.75 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) Modern Horizons 3 Regular
8 Jun 2026 £17.76 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) Modern Horizons 3 Regular
31 May 2026 £28.98 BORDERLESS Emrakul, the World Anew ~ Modern Horizons 3 [ NM ] [ Magic MTG ]
26 May 2026 £15.87 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) - Modern Horizons 3 (MH3)
25 May 2026 £13.18 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) - Modern Horizons 3 (MH3)
18 May 2026 £12.94 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) Modern Horizons 3 Regular
2 May 2026 £22.40 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) 381 MTG Modern Horizons 3 (MH3) NM
2 May 2026 £26.96 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) 381 MTG Modern Horizons 3 (MH3) NM
29 Apr 2026 £20.90 1x Emrakul, the World Anew ~~ Borderless Light Play, English Modern Horizons 3 M
29 Apr 2026 £25.16 1x Emrakul, the World Anew ~~ Borderless Light Play, English Modern Horizons 3 M
22 Apr 2026 £17.18 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) 381 M MH3 NM
22 Apr 2026 £20.68 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) 381 M MH3 NM
16 Apr 2026 £11.95 Emrakul, the World Anew (Borderless) Modern Horizons 3 Regular

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Emrakul, the World Anew - Modern Horizons 3 - NM - MTG - Magic: The Gathering £12.00 100.0% 23 hours, 39 minutes ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew - Modern Horizons 3 - NM - MTG - Magic: The Gathering £12.00 100.0% 23 hours, 49 minutes ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew - Modern Horizons 3 - NM - MTG - Magic: The Gathering £12.00 100.0% 23 hours, 59 minutes ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil $13.44 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil £9.85 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil $13.44 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil £9.85 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil $13.44 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Emrakul, the World Anew MTG Foil £9.85 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
MTG Emrakul, the World Anew (Modern Horizons 3) $5.49 100.0% 3 days, 8 hours ago View