Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Gemstone Caverns

Legendary Land Rare Colorless

Gemstone Caverns has 10 printings across 5 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £45.22 and the borderless EOS #61 is the most valuable at £67.70. 7 eBay deals were spotted on this card in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (27)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (27)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

86 recorded sales
Raw 86 sales
£62.64
last sold 23 Oct 2026
Median
£35.89
Avg
£42.64
Min
£16.59
Max
£416.52
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 32 LP 9 MP 3

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
13.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +99.4%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
15%
of ATH (£416.52)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£35.81
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£79.81 mean asking, last 90 days

566 asking observations · £0.73–£703.37 range

20 recorded sales · median £40.94 · last sold 23 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

Market data updated 3 months, 1 week ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

86 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP MP
Sold ▼ Price Title
23 Oct 2026 £62.64 MTG Gemstone Caverns (16/180) Edge of Eternities Stellar Sights LP
21 Oct 2026 £67.26 Gemstone Caverns (0016 Borderless Foil) Edge of Eternities: Stellar Sights - MTG
18 Oct 2026 £44.99 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral Regular
15 Oct 2026 £54.57 Magic The Gathering MTG GEMSTONE CAVERNS Time Spiral Remastered
11 Oct 2026 £37.06 Gemstone Caverns LP MTG Time Spiral Set
11 Oct 2026 £41.56 Gemstone Caverns TSR 280/289: Magic the Gathering
10 Oct 2026 £93.40 MTG Gemstone Caverns 0061 Borderless 61 NM Edge of Eternities: Stellar Sights
8 Oct 2026 £39.37 MTG Magic the Gathering Gemstone Caverns (274/301) Time Spiral LP/NM
7 Oct 2026 £416.52 Gemstone Caverns Edge of Eternities 151 borderless galaxy foil near mint
6 Oct 2026 £55.26 Gemstone Caverns (Borderless) Foil M Edge of Eternities: Stellar Sights 16 NM
4 Oct 2026 £38.41 Gemstone Caverns M Time Spiral: Remastered 280 NM
1 Oct 2026 £90.46 MTG EOE Edge Of Eternities Gemstone Caverns Borderless Foil
1 Oct 2026 £31.90 Mtg Gemstone Caverns
29 Sep 2026 £37.74 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral
27 Sep 2026 £38.45 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral Remastered Regular
20 Sep 2026 £35.09 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral Remastered Magic mtg Light Play, English x1
20 Sep 2026 £40.31 MTG Gemstone Caverns NM Time Spiral Magic the Gathering
13 Sep 2026 £42.29 Magic: the Gathering - Edge of Eternities SS ~ M ~ Gemstone Caverns (Borderless)
8 Sep 2026 £36.06 Gemstone Caverns - Stellar Sights - Magic: The Gathering, Edge of Eternities
28 Aug 2026 £36.66 Gemstone Caverns (0016) (Borderless) [EOS - 16]NM
13 Jul 2026 £40.45 MTG Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral Remastered 280/289 Regular Mythic - NM Opens in a new window or tab
12 Jul 2026 £35.81 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral ...sku: DC122
10 Jul 2026 £34.91 Gemstone Caverns Time Spiral ...sku: DC501
4 Jul 2026 £50.81 MTG Gemstone Caverns 280 | NM | Time Spiral Remastered Opens in a new window or tab
3 Jul 2026 £34.05 Gemstone Caverns [Time Spiral] Moderately Played
Page 1 of 4 Older →

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Gemstone Caverns (#61) - Extended Art EOS NM MTG £102.52 99.9% 57 minutes ago View
Gemstone Caverns (#61) - Extended Art EOS NM MTG $114.26 99.9% 57 minutes ago View
GEMSTONE CAVERNS - MTG TIME SPIRAL [TSP #274] NON-FOIL ENGLISH MAGIC CARD $33.44 100.0% 9 hours, 27 minutes ago View
GEMSTONE CAVERNS - MTG TIME SPIRAL [TSP #274] NON-FOIL ENGLISH MAGIC CARD £26.70 100.0% 9 hours, 27 minutes ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns TSP Japanese Card 632257 $154.56 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns English Edition 830568 $138.61 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns TSP Japanese Card 632482 $153.57 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns Magic The Gathering Card 359544 $192.72 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns English Edition 830568 £124.12 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
MTG Gemstone Caverns Magic The Gathering Card 359544 £143.81 99.6% 2 days, 11 hours ago View