Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Goblin Wardriver

Creature — Goblin Warrior Uncommon

Goblin Wardriver has 3 printings across 3 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £0.15 and the DDT #50 is the most valuable at £0.25. 102 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (13)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (13)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

4 recorded sales
Raw 4 sales
£1.44
last sold 9 Oct 2026
Median
£1.29
Avg
£1.45
Min
£0.75
Max
£2.48
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 2 LP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
0.7
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
58%
of ATH (£2.48)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.29
Median of recent raw sales across all printings (too few for this one) · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£1.53 mean asking, last 90 days

102 asking observations · £0.52–£5.00 range

4 recorded sales · median £1.29 · last sold 9 Oct 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

4 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
9 Oct 2026 £1.44 Goblin Wardriver LIST LP 64/155
7 Oct 2026 £1.14 Goblin Wardriver 1x MtG Mirrodin Besieged SP/NM
7 Oct 2026 £0.75 MTG - Goblin Wardriver - Duel Decks: Merfolk vs. Goblins - NM, English Magic FLA
27 Sep 2026 £2.48 Goblin Wardriver ~ Duel Decks [ EX ] [ Magic MTG ]

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
4x Goblin Wardriver MTG - Mirrodin Besieged - Moderate Play $1.42 99.9% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
4x Goblin Wardriver MTG - Mirrodin Besieged - Moderate Play $1.42 99.9% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS $2.54 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS £2.28 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS $2.54 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS £2.28 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS $2.54 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MBS £2.28 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver (64/155) ( NM) The List Reprints MTG LIST $1.99 100.0% 1 week ago View
Goblin Wardriver (64/155) ( NM) The List Reprints MTG LIST £1.79 100.0% 1 week ago View