Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Grim Backwoods

Land Rare

Grim Backwoods has 10 printings across 10 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £0.10 and the SLD #354 is the most valuable at £2.51. 163 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (53)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (53)

Variant summary

4 recorded sales
Raw 4 sales
£1.05
last sold 10 Oct 2026
Median
£1.42
Avg
£1.47
Min
£1.05
Max
£1.98
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 2

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
0.7
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
53%
of ATH (£1.98)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.42
Median of recent raw sales across all printings (too few for this one) · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£2.14 mean asking, last 90 days

163 asking observations · £0.52–£7.83 range

3 recorded sales · median £1.38 · last sold 10 Oct 2026

Market data updated 3 months ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

4 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM
Sold ▼ Price Title
10 Oct 2026 £1.05 Grim Backwoods - Dark Ascension - Magic the Gathering MTG Nice!
4 Oct 2026 £1.47 4x Grim Backwoods - NM/M C20 MTG Magic the Gathering
2 Oct 2026 £1.38 Grim Backwoods 0309 Non Foil Rare Bloomburrow Commander MTG NM
25 May 2026 £1.98 Grim Backwoods ~ Dark Ascension [ EX ] [ Magic MTG ] Opens in a new window or tab

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
4x Grim Backwoods NonFoil Dark Ascension 156 NM MTG £3.58 99.8% 3 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series $4.20 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series £3.82 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series $4.20 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series £3.82 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series $4.20 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Magic MTG Grim Backwoods EN NM Secret Lair Drop Series £3.82 99.7% 1 week, 4 days ago View
Grim Backwoods - C13 MTG - Heavy Play $0.99 99.8% 2 weeks ago View
x1 Grim Backwoods - Commander 2018 - MTG - NM $0.69 99.7% 2 weeks, 1 day ago View
x1 Grim Backwoods - Commander 2018 - MTG - NM $0.69 99.7% 2 weeks, 1 day ago View