Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Hibernation Sliver

Creature — Sliver Uncommon

Hibernation Sliver has 5 printings across 5 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £1.09 and the CMM #925 is the most valuable at £1.74. 405 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (16)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (16)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

6 recorded sales
Raw 6 sales
£2.92
last sold 23 Oct 2026
Median
£2.56
Avg
£2.40
Min
£0.79
Max
£3.98
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 1 LP 1 MP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
1.0
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
73%
of ATH (£3.98)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£2.56
Median of recent raw sales across all printings (too few for this one) · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£3.92 mean asking, last 90 days

405 asking observations · £0.73–£24.02 range

6 recorded sales · median £2.56 · last sold 23 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

6 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP MP
Sold ▼ Price Title
23 Oct 2026 £2.92 MtG Magic: Hibernation Remasuri, Hibernation Sliver, GERMAN, Remasuri
18 Oct 2026 £2.39 HIBERNATION SLIVER UNCOMMON STRONGHOLD MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM/M
13 Oct 2026 £2.72 Hibernation Sliver Uncommon Stronghold Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played
12 Oct 2026 £1.59 MP - Hibernation Sliver STH - 128 Stronghold
29 Sep 2026 £3.98 Hibernation Sliver ~ Stronghold [ EX ] [ Magic MTG ]
26 Aug 2026 £0.79 Hibernation Sliver - Stronghold (STH)

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Hibernation Sliver - Medium Play MTG Stronghold $5.09 99.8% 3 days, 9 hours ago View
Hibernation Sliver - Medium Play MTG Stronghold £4.57 99.8% 3 days, 9 hours ago View
MTG: HIBERNATION SLIVER- STRONGHOLD $1.20 100.0% 4 days, 12 hours ago View
MTG: HIBERNATION SLIVER- STRONGHOLD $1.20 100.0% 4 days, 12 hours ago View
Hibernation Sliver STH #128 MTG LP £2.55 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Hibernation Sliver STH #128 MTG LP $2.82 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Hibernation Sliver STH #128 MTG LP £2.55 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Hibernation Sliver STH #128 MTG LP $2.82 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Hibernation Sliver STH #128 MTG LP £2.55 100.0% 1 week, 1 day ago View
MTG FOIL Hibernation Sliver – Premium Deck Series: Slivers Card # 12 LP $5.00 100.0% 1 week, 4 days ago View