Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Koma, Cosmos Serpent

Legendary Creature — Serpent Mythic

Koma, Cosmos Serpent has 8 printings across 6 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £3.10 and the borderless SLD #1765 is the most valuable at £11.12. 755 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (36)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (36)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

21 recorded sales
Raw 21 sales
£4.15
last sold 24 Oct 2026
Median
£5.68
Avg
£8.25
Min
£2.94
Max
£23.32
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 14 LP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
3.5
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -18.3%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
18%
of ATH (£23.32)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£4.42
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£5.33 mean asking, last 90 days

755 asking observations · £0.74–£27.12 range

21 recorded sales · median £5.68 · last sold 24 Oct 2026 · ▬ flat

Market data updated 2 months, 2 weeks ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

21 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
24 Oct 2026 £4.15 2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285
23 Oct 2026 £13.42 MTG English Koma, Cosmos Serpent NM Normal Secret Lair
21 Oct 2026 £9.70 Koma, Cosmos Serpent (Showcase) Kaldheim Foil
21 Oct 2026 £4.78 Magic MTG Koma, Cosmos Serpent EN NM Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor
20 Oct 2026 £4.06 Koma, Cosmos Serpent - Kaldheim (KHM) - Mythic - Near Mint - MTG Singles
18 Oct 2026 £4.49 Koma, Cosmos Serpent [ KHM - 221 ]NM
13 Oct 2026 £5.28 Koma, Cosmos Serpent [KHM - 221]
12 Oct 2026 £23.32 Magic: The Gathering Koma, Cosmos Serpent Kaldheim 326 Mythic Foil Showcase
11 Oct 2026 £6.99 The Monstrous Serpent - Koma, Cosmos Serpent (Borderless) - TLE #51 - NM - MTG
11 Oct 2026 £5.69 Koma, Cosmos Serpent - MTG Murders at Karlov Manor: Commander - NM
9 Oct 2026 £9.06 Magic The Gathering MTG Koma, Cosmos Serpent Showcase Kaldheim Mythic
7 Oct 2026 £5.68 Koma, Cosmos Serpent 221 Kaldheim Foil Near Mint Magic: The Gathering
7 Oct 2026 £4.06 Koma, Cosmos Serpent Kaldheim MTG Regular Lightly Played
4 Oct 2026 £5.56 x1 Koma, Cosmos Serpent M MTG Kaldheim M/NM, English
1 Oct 2026 £19.91 Koma, Cosmos Serpent (Rainbow Foil) -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair
27 Sep 2026 £4.30 Koma, Cosmos Serpent 0213 Non Foil Mythic Murders at Karlov Manor MTG NM
22 Sep 2026 £22.30 Koma, Cosmos Serpent (Rainbow Foil) -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair
17 Sep 2026 £5.72 1x MTG Koma, Cosmos Serpent *Showcase* Kaldheim Mythic! NM Mint
6 Sep 2026 £7.49 Koma, Cosmos Serpent - Kaldheim - Magic: The Gathering - MTG
30 Aug 2026 £4.42 MTG Magic the Gathering - Koma, Cosmos Serpent - Kaldheim NM/M
28 Aug 2026 £2.94 MTG Koma, Cosmos Serpent -FOIL 221 Near Mint Kaldheim Magic the Gathering

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Koma, Cosmos Serpent LP Kaldheim 221 MTG Regular Mythic $7.59 100.0% 19 hours, 17 minutes ago View
Koma, Cosmos Serpent LP Kaldheim 221 MTG Regular Mythic £6.81 100.0% 19 hours, 17 minutes ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 £3.77 99.8% 1 day, 21 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 $2.25 99.8% 1 day, 21 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 £1.68 99.8% 1 day, 21 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 $2.25 99.8% 1 day, 22 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 £1.68 99.8% 1 day, 22 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 $2.25 99.8% 1 day, 22 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 £1.68 99.8% 1 day, 22 hours ago View
2021 Magic MTG Kaldheim Koma, Cosmos Serpent #221/285 $2.25 99.8% 1 day, 23 hours ago View