Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Lich Lord of Unx

Creature — Zombie Wizard Rare

Lich Lord of Unx has 2 printings across 2 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £5.00 and the PLST #ARB-24 is the most valuable at £6.35. 133 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (10)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (10)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

6 recorded sales
Raw 6 sales
£5.53
last sold 24 Oct 2026
Median
£4.77
Avg
£4.45
Min
£3.33
Max
£5.53
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 1 LP 1 MP 1 HP 3

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
1.0
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -8.5%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
100%
of ATH (£5.53)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£4.77
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£5.86 mean asking, last 90 days

133 asking observations · £2.77–£12.78 range

6 recorded sales · median £4.77 · last sold 24 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

Market data updated 2 months, 3 weeks ago. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

6 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP MP HP
Sold ▼ Price Title
24 Oct 2026 £5.53 Lich Lord of Unx - Heavy Play MTG Alara Reborn
18 Oct 2026 £4.90 1x Lich Lord of Unx Heavy Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic
12 Oct 2026 £3.40 Lich Lord of Unx 24 Rare Alara Reborn Magic: The Gathering Foil MP
9 Oct 2026 £4.75 Lich Lord of Unx Alara Reborn MTG Foil LP Magic The Gathering Card
28 Sep 2026 £3.33 Lich Lord of Unx #24 Alara Reborn French NM MTG
18 Sep 2026 £4.79 1x Lich Lord of Unx MTG - Alara Reborn - Heavy Play

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Lich Lord of Unx - AR MTG - Light Play $4.37 99.8% 1 day, 6 hours ago View
Lich Lord of Unx - AR MTG - Light Play £3.91 99.8% 1 day, 6 hours ago View
1x Lich Lord of Unx Heavy Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic $5.44 99.5% 1 week, 1 day ago View
1x Lich Lord of Unx Heavy Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic £4.92 99.5% 1 week, 1 day ago View
1x Lich Lord of Unx Heavy Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic $5.44 99.5% 1 week, 1 day ago View
1x Lich Lord of Unx Heavy Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic £4.92 99.5% 1 week, 1 day ago View
Lich Lord of Unx - Alara Reborn - MTG (NM) £5.09 99.6% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Lich Lord of Unx - Alara Reborn - MTG (NM) $5.59 99.6% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Lich Lord of Unx - Alara Reborn - MTG (NM) £5.09 99.6% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Lich Lord of Unx - Alara Reborn - MTG (NM) $5.59 99.6% 1 week, 2 days ago View