Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Multiply by Zero

Instant Uncommon

Multiply by Zero has a single printing, in Reality Fracture. It is worth around £0.27. 464 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (6)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (6)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

38 recorded sales
Raw 38 sales
£1.35
last sold 25 Oct 2026
Median
£1.44
Avg
£1.40
Min
£0.52
Max
£2.69
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 28

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
6.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +170.3%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
50%
of ATH (£2.69)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.51
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£1.68 mean asking, last 90 days

464 asking observations · £0.53–£4.06 range

38 recorded sales · median £1.44 · last sold 25 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

38 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM
Sold ▼ Price Title
25 Oct 2026 £1.35 Multiply by Zero - Reality Fracture 058 Foil Magic mtg
25 Oct 2026 £1.61 FOIL MULTIPLY BY ZERO x1 mtg NM Reality Fracture 1 Unc
22 Oct 2026 £0.89 MTG FRA *FOIL* U Multiply by Zero #58 NM
21 Oct 2026 £1.61 Multiply by Zero 58 Uncommon Reality Fracture Magic: The Gathering Near Mint
21 Oct 2026 £1.79 Multiply by Zero 58 Reality Fracture MTG NM
20 Oct 2026 £0.75 Multiply by Zero 58 Uncommon Reality Fracture Magic: The Gathering Near Mint
20 Oct 2026 £1.50 MTG, Multiply by Zero FOIL 58 Reality Fracture
18 Oct 2026 £2.69 Multiply by Zero 58 (FOIL) Reality Fracture Magic: The Gathering NM
18 Oct 2026 £1.43 Multiply by Zero 58 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering
18 Oct 2026 £1.38 MTG Multiply by Zero Regular #0058 Reality Fracture NM/M
17 Oct 2026 £2.24 MULTIPLY BY ZERO 58 UC REALITY FRACTURE FOIL NM MTG
15 Oct 2026 £1.30 Multiply by Zero - NM [FRA - 58]
14 Oct 2026 £1.45 Multiply by Zero 58 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering
12 Oct 2026 £1.51 Multiply by Zero Reality Fracture Foil
11 Oct 2026 £1.70 Multiply by Zero Foil [FRA - 58]
11 Oct 2026 £1.13 MTG - Multiply by Zero - Reality Fracture (FRA) NM/M Condition
10 Oct 2026 £1.60 MTG magic 1x Multiply by Zero (M/NM) Reality Fracture
8 Oct 2026 £1.72 Multiply by Zero - 58 - - NM - Reality Fracture - MTG
7 Oct 2026 £1.37 Multiply by Zero NM Reality Fracture MTG Magic the Gathering Black English Card
7 Oct 2026 £0.61 Multiply by Zero - Foil - FRA - MTG - NM - EN - 0058
7 Oct 2026 £1.76 MTG, Multiply by Zero FOIL 58 Reality Fracture
6 Oct 2026 £1.50 Multiply by Zero Foil U Reality Fracture 58 NM
6 Oct 2026 £1.81 Multiply by Zero FRA 58 Uncommon Near Mint Foil
6 Oct 2026 £1.81 MTG Multiply by Zero Foil [FRA - 58] B07-L-10
6 Oct 2026 £1.81 Multiply by Zero - 58 - Foil - FRA - NM - MTG Magic the Gathering
Page 1 of 2 Older →

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Multiply by Zero - Near Mint MTG Reality Fracture $4.27 99.8% 11 hours, 4 minutes ago View
Multiply by Zero - Near Mint MTG Reality Fracture £3.83 99.8% 11 hours, 4 minutes ago View
Multiply by Zero - Reality Fracture 058 Foil Magic mtg $1.25 99.5% 2 days, 11 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero Foil - FRA 58 NM - MTG Magic $2.20 99.8% 3 days, 6 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero Foil - FRA 58 NM - MTG Magic £1.97 99.8% 3 days, 6 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero Foil - FRA 58 NM - MTG Magic $2.20 99.8% 3 days, 6 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero Foil - FRA 58 NM - MTG Magic £1.97 99.8% 3 days, 6 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero - Foil~0058~NM~(FRA) - Reality Fracture~MTG $1.71 99.9% 3 days, 13 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero~0058~NM~(FRA) - Reality Fracture~MTG $1.33 99.9% 3 days, 13 hours ago View
Multiply by Zero~0058~NM~(FRA) - Reality Fracture~MTG £1.20 99.9% 3 days, 13 hours ago View