Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Nadu, Winged Wisdom

Legendary Creature — Bird Wizard Rare

Nadu, Winged Wisdom has 4 printings across 2 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £0.25 and the borderless MH3 #377 is the most valuable at £0.35. 99 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (22)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (22)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

13 recorded sales
Raw 13 sales
£1.53
last sold 17 Oct 2026
Median
£1.80
Avg
£2.41
Min
£0.91
Max
£6.05
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 8 LP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.2
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
25%
of ATH (£6.05)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.52
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£2.27 mean asking, last 90 days

99 asking observations · £0.74–£6.19 range

13 recorded sales · median £1.80 · last sold 17 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

13 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
17 Oct 2026 £1.53 MTG 1x Nadu, Winged Wisdom # 193 Modern Horizons 3 Magic the Gathering x1 NM
16 Oct 2026 £1.80 MTG FOIL Nadu, Winged Wisdom Borderless - Modern Horizons 3 #377
16 Oct 2026 £2.70 MTG FOIL ETCHED Nadu, Winged Wisdom - Modern Horizons 3 #491
16 Oct 2026 £4.29 Nadu, Winged Wisdom 0491 Foil Etched Modern Horizons 3 MH3 MTG NM
13 Oct 2026 £1.77 MTG Nadu, Winged Wisdom (491/719) Modern Horizons 3 NM FOIL- Etched
12 Oct 2026 £1.80 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Foil Etched) MH3 491 NM Foil
12 Oct 2026 £0.91 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Foil) #193-Modern Horizons 3, Magic the Gathering, MTG
12 Oct 2026 £2.31 Nadu Winged Wisdom MTG Magic the Gathering Card NM Near Mint MH3
12 Oct 2026 £2.99 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Borderless) - MH3 0377 - Near Mint - MTG
12 Oct 2026 £6.05 Nadu, Winged Wisdom 0491 Foil Etched Modern Horizons 3 Magic the Gathering MH3
8 Oct 2026 £2.35 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Borderless) Foil MH3 #377 MTG LP
7 Oct 2026 £1.50 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Borderless) 377 - Modern Horizons 3 Rare - NM
18 Aug 2026 £1.35 Nadu, Winged Wisdom (Borderless) [MH3 - 377 - Near Mint (NM) ]

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Nadu, Winged Wisdom - MH3 - 193 - Foil - NM - MTG $2.54 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View
Nadu, Winged Wisdom - MH3 - 193 - Foil - NM - MTG £1.90 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View
Nadu, Winged Wisdom - MH3 - 193 - Foil - NM - MTG £1.08 99.9% 3 days, 2 hours ago View
Nadu, Winged Wisdom - MH3 - 193 - Foil - NM - MTG $1.45 99.9% 3 days, 2 hours ago View
Nadu, Winged Wisdom #193 (NM) Modern Horizons 3 MH3 Magic MTG $2.59 100.0% 5 days, 18 hours ago View
MTG Nadu, Winged Wisdom MH3 [193] LP $0.99 100.0% 5 days, 23 hours ago View
MTG Nadu Winged Wisdom Modern Horizons 3 0193 Regular Rare Magic Card $1.99 99.7% 6 days, 4 hours ago View
MTG Nadu Winged Wisdom Modern Horizons 3 0193 Regular Rare Magic Card £1.79 99.7% 6 days, 4 hours ago View
MTG Nadu Winged Wisdom Modern Horizons 3 0193 Regular Rare Magic Card £1.79 99.7% 6 days, 5 hours ago View
MTG Nadu Winged Wisdom Modern Horizons 3 0193 Regular Rare Magic Card $1.99 99.7% 6 days, 5 hours ago View