Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Norin the Wary

Legendary Creature — Human Warrior Rare

Norin the Wary has 2 printings across 2 sets. It is worth around £13.75. 5 eBay deals were spotted on this card in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (10)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (10)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

8 recorded sales
Raw 8 sales
£10.58
last sold 12 Oct 2026
Median
£11.87
Avg
£10.62
Min
£2.81
Max
£12.34
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 2 LP 2

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
1.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -16.0%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
86%
of ATH (£12.34)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£11.87
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£23.24 mean asking, last 90 days

342 asking observations · £11.18–£50.12 range

8 recorded sales · median £11.87 · last sold 12 Oct 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

8 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
12 Oct 2026 £10.58 Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular
10 Oct 2026 £2.81 Norin the Wary [Time Spiral]
7 Oct 2026 £11.36 Norin the Wary The List Reprints Foil
6 Oct 2026 £12.04 1x Norin the Wary Time Spiral NM Rare - Magic MTG x1
6 Oct 2026 £11.72 MTG Norin the Wary - Time Spiral (TSP) #171 Magic the Gathering
1 Oct 2026 £12.06 MTG Norin the Wary - Time Spiral #171 - LP
1 Oct 2026 £12.02 MTG Magic the Gathering Norin the Wary (171/301) Time Spiral LP
12 Sep 2026 £12.34 MTG | Norin the Wary | The List | Foil Near Mint

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Norin the Wary - Foil PL/MP, English MTG Time Spiral $33.03 98.9% 5 days, 21 hours ago View
Norin the Wary - Foil PL/MP, English MTG Time Spiral £29.74 98.9% 5 days, 21 hours ago View
Norin the Wary - Foil PL/MP, English MTG Time Spiral $33.03 98.9% 5 days, 21 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 $34.00 100.0% 6 days, 16 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 £25.51 100.0% 6 days, 16 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 $34.00 100.0% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 £25.51 100.0% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 $34.00 100.0% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 £25.51 100.0% 6 days, 17 hours ago View
MTG Norin the Wary Time Spiral Regular x4 $34.00 100.0% 6 days, 17 hours ago View