Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Reality Scramble

Sorcery Rare

Reality Scramble has 3 printings across 3 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £0.61 and the C18 #25 is the most valuable at £0.67. 90 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (9)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (9)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

14 recorded sales
Raw 14 sales
£2.68
last sold 25 Oct 2026
Median
£1.66
Avg
£1.62
Min
£0.57
Max
£2.68
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 6 LP 4

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▼ -5.4%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
100%
of ATH (£2.68)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.66
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£2.36 mean asking, last 90 days

90 asking observations · £0.74–£4.71 range

14 recorded sales · median £1.66 · last sold 25 Oct 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

14 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
25 Oct 2026 £2.68 2026 Magic: The Gathering: LIST - Reality Scramble (#25, Rare, Near Mint)
24 Oct 2026 £1.79 Reality Scramble 25 Rare The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played
23 Oct 2026 £0.75 Commander 2018 #25 Reality Scramble
20 Oct 2026 £1.62 #25 Reality Scramble Commander 2018 Rare
18 Oct 2026 £1.61 1x Reality Scramble (25) Commander 2018 LP MTG Magic the Gathering x1 MKE
16 Oct 2026 £0.57 1x Reality Scramble NM Eng MTG - The List
16 Oct 2026 £1.80 Reality Scramble C18 25 Magic: The Gathering R NM
16 Oct 2026 £1.61 1x Reality Scramble (25) Commander 2018 LP MTG Magic the Gathering x1 MKE
13 Oct 2026 £1.79 MTG - Reality Scramble - Commander 2018
7 Oct 2026 £1.52 MTG Reality Scramble The List Reprints Regular Rare NM
4 Oct 2026 £2.00 MTG Reality Scramble [Mystery Booster] Lightly Played
3 Oct 2026 £1.48 x1 Reality Scramble R MTG Commander 2018 M/NM, English
1 Oct 2026 £1.70 1x Reality Scramble | Commander 2018 | MTG Magic Cards
22 Sep 2026 £1.70 ~1x Reality Scramble x1 ~NM~ C18 Magic the Gathering MtG~

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Reality Scramble R Commander 2018 25 - MTG $1.44 100.0% 1 week, 3 days ago View
Reality Scramble R Commander 2018 25 - MTG £1.31 100.0% 1 week, 3 days ago View
Reality Scramble R Commander 2018 25 - MTG $1.44 100.0% 1 week, 3 days ago View
Reality Scramble R Commander 2018 25 - MTG £1.31 100.0% 1 week, 3 days ago View
Reality Scramble The List Reprints MTG 25 LP $2.15 100.0% 2 weeks ago View
Reality Scramble The List Reprints MTG 25 LP £1.95 100.0% 2 weeks ago View
Reality Scramble The List Reprints MTG 25 LP $2.15 100.0% 2 weeks ago View
Reality Scramble The List Reprints MTG 25 LP £1.95 100.0% 2 weeks ago View
2x Reality Scramble The List NM MTG $0.70 99.9% 2 weeks, 5 days ago View
2x Reality Scramble The List NM MTG $0.70 99.9% 2 weeks, 5 days ago View