Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied

Legendary Creature — God Mythic

Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied has 6 printings across 2 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £1.41 and the PDFT #221p is the most valuable at £1.49. 523 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (26)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (26)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

14 recorded sales
Raw 14 sales
£4.00
last sold 24 Oct 2026
Median
£1.98
Avg
£2.48
Min
£1.12
Max
£5.44
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 6 LP 2 HP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +106.2%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
74%
of ATH (£5.44)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£3.14
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£3.12 mean asking, last 90 days

523 asking observations · £1.11–£18.75 range

14 recorded sales · median £1.98 · last sold 24 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

14 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP HP
Sold ▼ Price Title
24 Oct 2026 £4.00 MTG - Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied - Aetherdrift - [NM] [Foil] 221
22 Oct 2026 £3.14 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied Aetherdrift NM MTG
19 Oct 2026 £3.14 MTG Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied 0221 Mythic UG Borderless Foil
15 Oct 2026 £5.44 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied 221 Foil NM MTG Aetherdrift Magic
15 Oct 2026 £1.55 MTG - Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied #354 M (Borderless Foil) - Aetherdrift
12 Oct 2026 £2.08 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied 221 Mythic Aetherdrift Magic: The Gathering Near Mint
11 Oct 2026 £1.74 MTG - Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied (Borderless) - Aetherdrift - Light Play - Normal
11 Oct 2026 £1.54 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied (Borderless) [DFT - 354]
10 Oct 2026 £1.39 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied Light Play, English Aetherdrift
3 Oct 2026 £2.64 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied SHOWCASE - MTG Magic the Gathering - Aetherdrift
28 Sep 2026 £1.88 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied 221 Mythic Aetherdrift MTG Near Mint
27 Sep 2026 £3.62 NM Borderless Foil Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied, MTG, Aetherdrift, Magic, 354 *BF
22 Sep 2026 £1.12 MTG Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied Aetherdrift Regular
10 Sep 2026 £1.48 Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied EN [DFT - 221] - HP TCG MTG

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied (Borderless) magic the gathering mtg dft 0354 £13.71 100.0% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied NM, English MTG Aetherdrift: Main Set £4.10 98.9% 5 days, 20 hours ago View
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied NM, English MTG Aetherdrift: Main Set $4.55 98.9% 5 days, 20 hours ago View
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied NM, English MTG Aetherdrift: Main Set £4.10 98.9% 5 days, 20 hours ago View
MTG Magic The Gathering DFT Aetherdrift Borderless #354 Sab Sunen Luxa Embodied $4.99 100.0% 6 days, 6 hours ago View
MTG Magic The Gathering DFT Aetherdrift Borderless #354 Sab Sunen Luxa Embodied £4.49 100.0% 6 days, 6 hours ago View
MTG Magic The Gathering DFT Aetherdrift Borderless #354 Sab Sunen Luxa Embodied £4.49 100.0% 6 days, 7 hours ago View
MTG Magic The Gathering DFT Aetherdrift Borderless #354 Sab Sunen Luxa Embodied $4.99 100.0% 6 days, 7 hours ago View
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied - Light Play MTG Aetherdrift $6.22 99.8% 1 week ago View
Sab-Sunen, Luxa Embodied - Light Play MTG Aetherdrift £5.60 99.8% 1 week ago View