Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Selfless Samurai

Creature — Fox Samurai Uncommon

Selfless Samurai has 2 printings across 1 set. The cheapest English printing is around £0.19 and the NEO #35 is the most valuable at £0.24. 154 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (22)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (22)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

1 recorded sale
Raw 1 sale
£1.28
last sold 21 Oct 2026
Median
£1.28
Avg
£1.28
Min
£1.28
Max
£1.28

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
0.2
raw sales / month
Momentum
—
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
100%
of ATH (£1.28)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£1.28
Median of recent raw sales across all printings (too few for this one) · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£3.80 mean asking, last 90 days

154 asking observations · £0.52–£26.61 range

1 recorded sale · median £1.28 · last sold 21 Oct 2026

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

1 sale

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

Sold ▼ Price Title
21 Oct 2026 £1.28 MTG Card: Selfless Samurai (Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty) SHOWCASE FOIL

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Selfless Samurai (Showcase) Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Foil - MTG $1.29 99.9% 3 days, 12 hours ago View
Selfless Samurai (Showcase) Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Foil - MTG $1.29 99.9% 3 days, 12 hours ago View
Selfless Samurai Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty #35 Foil NM MTG $1.99 99.6% 3 days, 16 hours ago View
Selfless Samurai Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty #35 Foil NM MTG £1.79 99.6% 3 days, 16 hours ago View
4x Selfless Samurai MTG - Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty - NM-Mint $1.59 99.9% 1 week ago View
4x Selfless Samurai MTG - Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty - NM-Mint $1.59 99.9% 1 week ago View
Selfless Samurai Foil [NEO - 35] NM Magic MTG $1.79 100.0% 1 week ago View
Selfless Samurai Foil [NEO - 35] NM Magic MTG £1.61 100.0% 1 week ago View
Selfless Samurai Foil [NEO - 35] NM Magic MTG $1.79 100.0% 1 week ago View
Selfless Samurai MTG U Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty 35 NM $0.99 100.0% 1 week ago View