Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Sonic Screwdriver

Artifact Uncommon Colorless

Sonic Screwdriver has 7 printings across 2 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £2.18 and the borderless SLD #803 is the most valuable at £33.65. 347 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (10)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (10)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

10 recorded sales
Raw 10 sales
£3.36
last sold 21 Oct 2026
Median
£4.34
Avg
£5.54
Min
£2.93
Max
£13.50
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 6

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
1.7
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +18.9%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
25%
of ATH (£13.50)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£4.34
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£11.00 mean asking, last 90 days

347 asking observations · £2.20–£92.39 range

10 recorded sales · median £4.34 · last sold 21 Oct 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

10 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM
Sold ▼ Price Title
21 Oct 2026 £3.36 1x Sonic Screwdriver (0186) - Universes Beyond: Doctor Who - MTG
21 Oct 2026 £4.43 MTG Magic the Gathering - Sonic Screwdriver - Doctor Who
19 Oct 2026 £13.50 Sonic Screwdriver Surge Foil WHO
17 Oct 2026 £7.07 Sonic Screwdriver #185 | MTG Doctor Who | Foil | NM | FREE SHIPPING
14 Oct 2026 £3.82 MTG - Sonic Screwdriver (185) - Doctor Who - X1 - (NM) - #W4235
6 Oct 2026 £4.48 Sonic Screwdriver #186 ~ Commander: Doctor Who [ NM ] [ Magic MTG ]
27 Sep 2026 £4.07 MTG Sonic Screwdriver Universes Beyond: Doctor Who Non-Foil
19 Sep 2026 £7.49 1x SURGE FOIL Sonic Screwdriver, NM, Dr. Who (WHO), Magic: the Gathering, MtG
18 Sep 2026 £4.26 1x Sonic Screwdriver (0184) NM-Mint, English Doctor Who MTG Magic
15 Sep 2026 £2.93 Sonic Screwdriver 184 NM Doctor Who MTG Magic The Gathering Artifact Eng Card

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
😍💋MTG Sonic Screwdriver - Universes Beyond: Doctor Who NEAR MINT💕😍 $6.99 100.0% 3 days, 19 hours ago View
😍💋MTG Sonic Screwdriver - Universes Beyond: Doctor Who NEAR MINT💕😍 £6.27 100.0% 3 days, 19 hours ago View
😍💋MTG Sonic Screwdriver - Universes Beyond: Doctor Who NEAR MINT💕😍 $6.99 100.0% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
😍💋MTG Sonic Screwdriver - Universes Beyond: Doctor Who NEAR MINT💕😍 £6.27 100.0% 3 days, 20 hours ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair $70.13 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair £63.40 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair $70.13 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair £63.40 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair $70.13 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View
Sonic Screwdriver -Foil Near Mint MTG Secret Lair £63.40 99.8% 1 week, 2 days ago View