Ad As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate, Cardboard Deals earns from qualifying purchases. eBay and TCGplayer links on this site are affiliate links. Learn more

Tinybones, the Pickpocket

Legendary Creature — Skeleton Rogue Mythic

Tinybones, the Pickpocket has 6 printings across 4 sets. The cheapest English printing is around £4.27 and the borderless OTJ #290 is the most valuable at £8.62. 301 eBay listings were tracked in the last 30 days.

Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (20)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value. All languages (20)

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

14 recorded sales
Raw 14 sales
£8.61
last sold 23 Oct 2026
Median
£5.75
Avg
£6.24
Min
£4.34
Max
£8.84
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 8 LP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +22.7%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
97%
of ATH (£8.84)
PSA 10 multiplier
—
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£5.98
Median of this printing's recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£8.94 mean asking, last 90 days

301 asking observations · £4.25–£30.60 range

14 recorded sales · median £5.75 · last sold 23 Oct 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

14 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
23 Oct 2026 £8.61 MTG Tinybones the Pickpocket Outlaws of Thunder Junction Mythic 0109
21 Oct 2026 £4.48 Tinybones, the Pickpocket NM [PPOTJ - 109]
20 Oct 2026 £4.34 Tinybones, the Pickpocket 109 NM Promo Pack Outlaws of Thunder Junction Mtg
19 Oct 2026 £5.63 Tinybones, the Pickpocket - NM MTG x1 Outlaws of Thunder Junction
16 Oct 2026 £5.27 MTG Magic the Gathering Tinybones, the Pickpocket OTJ 0290 English
13 Oct 2026 £4.37 Tinybones, the Pickpocket Outlaws of Thunder Junction Regular
13 Oct 2026 £7.98 Tinybones, the Pickpocket (Showcase) - OTJ 290 NM - Outlaws of Thunder Junction
13 Oct 2026 £8.84 Tinybones, the Pickpocket OTJ MTG 109 MYTHIC M/NM Foil
7 Oct 2026 £8.50 Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Outlaws of Thunder Junction (MTG)
6 Oct 2026 £6.72 Tinybones, the Pickpocket 109 Outlaws of Thunder Junction Magic NM A408
30 Sep 2026 £6.34 Tinybones, the Pickpocket 109 Outlaws of Thunder Junction Magic LP
27 Sep 2026 £5.88 Tinybones, the Pickpocket 109 Mythic Outlaws of Thunder Junction NM
17 Sep 2026 £5.29 MTG Tinybones, the Pickpocket [OTJ] #109 en
10 Sep 2026 £5.17 Tinybones, the Pickpocket #0109 Outlaws of Thunder Junction Regular NM

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner and TCGplayer affiliate we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
[OTJ] Tinybones, the Pickpocket MTG #109 £6.76 99.5% 23 hours, 28 minutes ago View
[OTJ] Tinybones, the Pickpocket MTG #109 $7.53 99.5% 23 hours, 28 minutes ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket #109 (NM) Thunder Junction OTJ Magic MTG $10.29 100.0% 1 day, 14 hours ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Near Mint MTG Outlaws of Thunder Junction $14.31 99.8% 3 days, 17 hours ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Near Mint MTG Outlaws of Thunder Junction £12.83 99.8% 3 days, 17 hours ago View
MTG Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Promo Pack, NM-Mint, English Promo Pack: Outlaws $7.55 99.9% 3 days, 22 hours ago View
MTG Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Promo Pack, NM-Mint, English Promo Pack: Outlaws £6.77 99.9% 3 days, 22 hours ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket #109 (NM) Thunder Junction OTJ Magic MTG $9.65 100.0% 4 days, 8 hours ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket #109 (NM) Thunder Junction OTJ Magic MTG £8.65 100.0% 4 days, 8 hours ago View
Tinybones, the Pickpocket #109 (NM) Thunder Junction OTJ Magic MTG $9.65 100.0% 4 days, 8 hours ago View